DarkPhoenix
Member
As tittle suggests. Mine are Gladiator, I am Legend, ALIEN films and all Pirates of the Caribbean films.
Last edited:
21 jump street & 22 jump street I love they are hilariousOm Shanti Om, School of Rock, Silent Hill (i can watch it over and over again tbh), Fired Up!, 21 Jump Street (i can quote both those movies start to finish n__n)
Yes the crow greatest movie ever the other sucked well number 2 was good but the first one kills them all hands downGone with the Wind
Pride and Prejudice (the BBC version with Colin Firth)
Dune (the scifi channel miniseries, not that Lynch abomination)
The Crow (only the original with Brandon Lee)
Tombstone
The Princess Bride
Krull
Vampire Hunter D Bloodlust
EverAfter
Angelitos Negros
Ok..so its more of a top ten
Gone with the Wind
Pride and Prejudice (the BBC version with Colin Firth)
Dune (the scifi channel miniseries, not that Lynch abomination)
The Crow was good too.
The Crow (only the original with Brandon Lee)
Tombstone
The Princess Bride
Krull
Vampire Hunter D Bloodlust
EverAfter
Angelitos Negros
Ok..so its more of a top ten
As tittle suggests. Mine are Gladiator, I am Legend, ALIEN films and all Pirates of the Caribbean films.
I thought the 4th Pirates of the Caribbean was ok. I preferred the first 3 personally.I am Legend with Will Smith was alright but I still think the champ is Last Man on Earth with Vincent Price
Still need to watch the 4th Pirates movie, liked the first couple.
yea the last one was ok kinda forgetable to me.I thought the 4th Pirates of the Caribbean was ok. I preferred the first 3 personally.
Wow. Only a few then lolThe Omen(1976)
Grease(1978)
Alien(1979)
Robocop(1987)
The Silence Of The Lambs(1991)
Terminator 2:Judgment Day(1991)
The Mask(1994)
Braveheart(1995)
Cube(1997)
American History X(1998)
The Sixth Sense(1999)
Resurrection(1999)with Chrisopher Lambert
The Ninth Gate(1999)
The Others(2001)
Das Experiment(2001)
Vanilla Sky(2001)
Dagon(2001)
Red Dragon(2002)
The Ring(2002)
Ju-On:The Grudge(2002)
Darkness(2002)
Identity(2003)
The Matrix Reloaded(2003)
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre(2003)
Saw(2004)
The Notebook(2004)
Kill Bill:Volume 2(2004)
The Chorus:Les Choristres(2004)
White Noise(2005)
Sin City(2005)
The Illusionist(2006)
The Prestige(2006)
The Da Vinci Code(2006)
Apocalypto(2006)
Dead Silence(2007)
1408(2007)
The Orphanage"El Orfanato"(2007)
Knowing(2009)
The Uninvited(2009)
The Lovely Bones(2009)
Inception(2010)
Vampire Hunter D is amazing I dont know some of the others llike Princess Bride and Wreck it Ralph.I like trains....
My favorite movies are:
Pirates of the Caribbean (all)
Indiana Jones (all)
All the movies about Hannibal Lecter
Wall.e
Wreck it Ralph
Tokyo Raiders
Get Smart
Vampire Hunter D Bloodlust
Princess Bride
I have a ton more..
OMG blasphemy! You must watch those movies! D:<Vampire Hunter D is amazing I dont know some of the others llike Princess Bride and Wreck it Ralph.
What kind of movies are ?OMG blasphemy! You must watch those movies! D:<