Steam recently changed the default privacy settings for all users. This may impact tracking. Ensure your profile has the correct settings by following the guide on our forums.
1. Chrono Trigger - SNES/DS (there are NO faults to this game at all)
2. The World Ends With You - DS (82 hours and counting)
3. Fallout 3 - PS3 (I love action RPG's, and this is the king of them all)
4. Tony Hawks Underground - PS2 (Perfected the almost perfect gameplay of the franchise)
5. Kingdom Hearts - PS2 (Awesome story, fantastic gameplay, and nice graphics, hasn't aged well though.)
I'm gonna rate the game based on the impact it had and the satisfaction I gained at the time I played it, and not how they would all stack up against each other today.\
1. MGS 1 (I played this through soooo many times. Ah those were the days. I got attached to so many characters and all that. This is so high above my #2 game.)
2. Comix Zone (The music was so lovable and saddening at the same time.)
3. GTA 3 (Revolutionary game. The only GTA where peoples' arms and legs fall off when you shoot them.)
4. POP Warrior Within (Amazing story/concept. Ran perfectly on my GeForce 4 MX440.)
5. Golden Axe (This was the first time I had ever seen a PC. I used to travel 150miles to play it on my cousin's 286 during weekends.)